Members of the Executive Committee

The Executive Committee is composed of Management Committee members, among others, and its mandate includes supervising the administration of Party affairs and financial statements, as well as adopting budgets. It has a an obligation and the general powers to monitor, audit and intervene to ensure compliance with the Party’s Constitution and Bylaws.

Dominique Anglade
Party Leader
Linda Caron
President
Katherine Martin
First Vice-President
Madwa-Nika Phanord-Cadet
Party Secretary
Michel Lamontagne
Official Agent of the Party
Felipe Morales
President of the Legal Committee
Marie Montpetit
Representative, QLP Caucus
Frédérique Lavoie-Gamache
President of the Youth Commission
Doris Demers
Chair, Montreal-Centre Regional Council
Émilien Nadeau
Chair, Lower-St-Lawrence Regional Council
Gabriel Ahmad
Youth Vice-President

Members of the Management Committee

This body is composed of the President of the Quebec Liberal Party, regional presidents, and the chairs of regional committees. It helps to develop and adopt the party’s strategic plan, to follow up on the action plans of the permanent committees, and to implement the decisions made by the Members’ Convention and the General Council.

Dominique Anglade
Party Leader
Linda Caron
President
Katherine Martin
First Vice-President
Casper Bloom
Vice-President of the English speaking community
Gabriel Ahmad
Youth Vice-President
Vacant position
Vice-President of Cultural Communities, recognized by the Cultural Communities Committee
Madwa-Nika Phanord-Cadet
Party Secretary
Michel Lamontagne
Official Agent of the Party
Alexandre Duguay
Representative of the Youth Wing
Javeria Qureshi
Representative of the Youth Wing
Guy Bourgeois
Chair, Abitibi-Témiscamingue Regional Council
Émilien Nadeau
Chair, Lower-St-Lawrence Regional Council
Sylvie Taylor
Chair, Centre-du-Québec – Bois-Francs Regional Council
Pierre-Luc Daigle
Chair, Chaudière-Appalaches Regional Council
Jacqueline Fortier
Chair, Eastern Townships Regional Council
Christian Cyr
Chair, Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine Regional Council
Dominic Chartrand
Chair, Laurentians Regional Council
Vacant position
Chair, Laval Regional Council
Françoise Hogue-Plante
Chair, Mauricie Regional Council
Vacant position
Chair, Montérégie-Centre Regional Council
Frédéric Sylvestre
Chair, Montérégie-Est Regional Council
Jean-François Primeau
Chair, Montérégie-Ouest Regional Council
Doris Demers
Chair, Montreal-Centre Regional Council
Rosemarie Pereira
Chair, Western Montreal Regional Council
Carmine Pollice
Chair, Eastern Montreal Regional Council
Garanké Bah
Chair, Outaouais Regional Council
Gilles Gagnon
Chair, Quebec City Regional Council
Serge Simard
Chair, Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Côte-Nord Regional Council
Miguel Augusto Félix
President of the Cultural Communities Committee
Frédérique Lavoie-Gamache
President of the Youth Commission
Felipe Morales
President of the Legal Committee
Yu Cai Tian
President of the Policy Committee
François Villeneuve
President of the Seniors Committee
Vacant position
President of the Communications Committee
Carlos Leitao
Representative, QLP Caucus
Jennifer Maccarone
Representative, QLP Caucus
Marie Montpetit
Representative, QLP Caucus
Isabelle Gautrin
Guest member
Julie Martel
Director General

Riding association presidents

The President of each Riding Association is elected by the members of that Association and coordinates the local political action of militants and members of the Quebec Liberal Party.

Réjean Allaire
Abitibi-Est
Guy Bourgeois
Abitibi-Ouest
Jean-Marc Allard
Acadie
Solange Blanchard
Anjou-Louis-Riel
Dominic Chartrand
Argenteuil
Luc Dastous
Arthabaska
Vacant position
Beauce-Nord
Vacant position
Beauce-Sud
Vacant position
Beauharnois
Denise Gagné
Bellechasse
Vacant position
Berthier
François Marion
Bertrand
André Leclerc
Blainville
Christian Cyr
Bonaventure
Michel Robert
Borduas
Sylvia Lo Bianco
Bourassa-Sauvé
Vincent Girard
Bourget
Hélène Sactouris
Brome-Missisquoi
Vacant position
Chambly
Jeremy Leblanc
Champlain
Vacant position
Chapleau
Gilles Gagnon
Charlesbourg
Matthieu Tremblay
Charlevoix-Côte-de-Beaupré
Jean-François Primeau
Châteauguay
Bernard Drouin
Chauveau
Christian Simard
Chicoutimi
Peter Papadakis
Chomedey
Abdulkadir Abkey
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Norbert Morin
Côte-du-Sud
Orna Hilberger
D'Arcy-McGee
Vacant position
Deux-Montagnes
Sylvie Taylor
Drummond-Bois-Francs
Paul-Eugène Grenon
Dubuc
Claude Harvey
Duplessis
Vacant position
Fabre
Sylvio Lebreux
Gaspé
Michel Gauthier
Gatineau
Vacant position
Gouin
Denise Caron
Granby
Marie Élise Lebon
Groulx
Julien Provencher-Proulx
Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Noemie Fiset-Tremblay
Hull
Jean Cheney
Huntingdon
Vacant position
Iberville
Élie Chevrier
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Andrew Swidzinski
Jacques-Cartier
Ibrahima Sidibé-Pommier
Jean-Lesage
Antoine Rouleau
Jean-Talon
Umberto Macri
Jeanne-Mance-Viger
Mounirou Younoussa
Johnson
Vacant position
Joliette
Daniel T. Larouche
Jonquière
Benoit Turenne
L'Assomption
Choukri Boudghène
La Peltrie
Toni K. Porowski
La Pinière
Brad Tomalty
La Prairie
Vacant position
Labelle
Mathieu Savard
Lac-Saint-Jean
Rosemarie Pereira
LaFontaine
Nicolas Plourde
Laporte
George Tsantrizos
Laurier-Dorion
Cynthia Nelson
Laval-des-Rapides
Vacant position
Laviolette-Saint-Maurice
Vacant position
Les Plaines
André Côté
Lévis
Marquis Bédard
Lotbinière-Frontenac
Jean-Luc Lavoie
Louis-Hébert
Luigina Ciucci Di Sante
Marguerite-Bourgeoys
El Yazid Aassila
Marie-Victorin
Patrick Boissonneault
Marquette
François Gélinas
Maskinongé
Vacant position
Masson
Jean-Noël Barriault
Matane-Matapédia
Vacant position
Maurice-Richard
Vacant position
Mégantic
Vacant position
Mercier
Vincent Cammisano
Mille-Îles
Vacant position
Mirabel
Philip Magder
Mont-Royal-Outremont
Michèle Bureau
Montarville
Rabah Saighi
Montmorency
Arthur Benilous
Nelligan
Marie-Josée Jacques
Nicolet-Bécancour
Marie-José Cloutier
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Serge Dutremble
Orford
Alexandre Iracà
Papineau
Éric Ouellette
Pointe-aux-Trembles
Marjolaine Rocheleau
Pontiac
Stéphane Genois
Portneuf
Naömie Goyette
Prévost
Michael Cosgrove
René-Lévesque
Vacant position
Repentigny
Vacant position
Richelieu
Vacant position
Richmond
Claude Laroche
Rimouski
Sophie Sirois
Rivière-du-Loup-Témiscouata
Diane Lafrance
Robert-Baldwin
Line Perron
Roberval
Loïck Lépine
Rosemont
Vacant position
Rousseau
Patricia Létourneau
Rouyn-Noranda-Témiscamingue
Charles Poulin
Saint-François
Malika Dehraoui
Saint-Henri-Saint-Anne
Martin Nichols
Saint-Hyacinthe
Ali Khalifeh
Saint-Jean
Daniel Gagné
Saint-Jérôme
Carmine Pollice
Saint-Laurent
Vacant position
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Jacques
Patrice Allard
Sainte-Rose
Vanessa Riendeau
Sanguinet
Jacqueline Bilodeau Fortier
Sherbrooke
Marc Montpetit
Soulanges
François Villeneuve
Taillon
Jean-Philippe Boies
Taschereau
Vacant position
Terrebonne
Pierre Savard
Trois-Rivières
Vacant position
Ungava
Michel Bienvenu
Vachon
Pierre Bouillon
Vanier-Les Rivières
Christian Ouellet
Vaudreuil
Axel Fournier
Verchères
Luce Bergeron
Verdun
Nadine Pierre
Viau
Mathieu Brunet
Vimont
Vacant position
Westmount-Saint-Louis