Members of the executive council

This body is composed of the President of the Quebec Liberal Party, regional presidents, and the chairs of regional committees. It helps to develop and adopt the party’s strategic plan, to follow up on the action plans of the permanent committees, and to implement the decisions made by the Members’ Convention and the General Council.

Pierre Arcand
Party Leader
Antoine Atallah
Party President
Katherine Martin
First Vice-President
Casper Bloom
Vice-President of the English speaking community
Miguel Augusto Félix
Vice-President of Cultural Communities, recognized by the Cultural Communities Committee
Jonathan Lapointe
Youth Vice-President
Guillaume Pelegrin
Party Secretary
Michel Lamontagne
Official Agent of the Party
François Villeneuve
President of the Seniors Committee
Mohammed Barhone
President of the Cultural Communities Committee
Michel Rochette
President of the Communications Committee
Stéphane Stril
President of the Youth Commission
Rafaël Primeau-Ferraro
President of the Legal Committee
Simon Papineau
President of the Policy Committee
Jean-François Helms
President of the Organizing and Activity Committee
Serge Bastien
Chair, Abitibi-Témiscamingue Regional Council
Émilien Nadeau
Chair, Lower-St-Lawrence Regional Council
Denis Vallée
Chair, Centre-du-Québec – Bois-Francs Regional Council
Vacant position
Chair, Chaudière-Appalaches Regional Council
Alain Compagna
Chair, Eastern Townships Regional Council
Christian Cyr
Chair, Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine Regional Council
Pierre Proulx
Chair, Lanaudière Regional Council
Dominic Chartrand
Chair, Laurentians Regional Council
Mathieu Brunet
Chair, Laval Regional Council
Françoise Hogue-Plante
Chair, Mauricie Regional Council
Marc St-Onge
Chair, Montérégie-Centre Regional Council
Frédéric Sylvestre
Chair, Montérégie-Est Regional Council
Jean-François Primeau
Chair, Montérégie-Ouest Regional Council
Doris Demers
Chair, Montreal-Centre Regional Council
Agata Larosa
Chair, Eastern Montreal Regional Council
Richard Ruel
Chair, Western Montreal Regional Council
Marjolaine Rocheleau
Chair, Outaouais Regional Council
Jean Beaupré
Chair, Quebec City Regional Council
Jessica Tremblay
Chair, Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Côte-Nord Regional Council
Vacant position
Representative of the Youth Wing
Mark Dewar
Representative of the Youth Wing
Filomena Rotiroti
Representative, QLP Caucus
Marc Tanguay
Representative, QLP Caucus
Sylvain Langis
Director General

Riding association presidents

The President of each Riding Association is elected by the members of that Association and coordinates the local political action of militants and members of the Quebec Liberal Party.

Réjean Allaire
Abitibi-Est
Serge Bastien
Abitibi-Ouest
Jean-Marc Allard
Acadie
Solange Blanchard
Anjou-Louis-Riel
Dominic Chartrand
Argenteuil
Luc Dastous
Arthabaska
Hugo Berthiaume
Beauce-Nord
Robert Lachance
Beauce-Sud
Julie De Bellefeuille
Beauharnois
James Allen
Bellechasse
Marc-André Genest
Berthier
François Marion
Bertrand
Vacant position
Blainville
Christian Cyn
Bonaventure
Michel Robert
Borduas
Antonio George Urlea
Bourassa-Sauvé
Vincent Girard
Bourget
Hardy Craft
Brome-Missisquoi
Vacant position
Chambly
Carole Adam
Champlain
Geneviève Latulippe
Chapleau
Gilles Gagnon
Charlesbourg
Vacant position
Charlevoix-Côte-de-Beaupré
Jean-François Primeau
Châteauguay
Bernard Drouin
Chauveau
France Bergeron
Chicoutimi
Odette Sonia Alzamora Baudelot
Chomedey
Vacant position
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Dominic Giguère
Côte-du-Sud
Orna Hilberger
D'Arcy-McGee
Sylvie Taylor
Drummond-Bois-Francs
Paul-Eugène Grenon
Dubuc
Claude Harvey
Duplessis
Rares Stefan Burcalu
Fabre
Sylvio Lebreux
Gaspé
Michel Gauthier
Gatineau
Cheraquie Auguste Constant
Gouin
Denise Caron
Granby
Marie Élise Lebon
Groulx
Noemie Fiset-Tremblay
Hull
Jean Cheney
Huntingdon
Laurent Lynch
Iberville
Élie Chevrier
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
David Pecho
Jacques-Cartier
Claude Gagné
Jean-Lesage
Antoine Rouleau
Jean-Talon
Umberto Macri
Jeanne-Mance-Viger
Jean-François Massicotte
Joliette
Bernard Filion
Labelle
Vacant position
Lac-Saint-Jean
Rosemarie Pereira
LaFontaine
Choukri Boudghène
La Peltrie
Audrey Chiniara
La Pinière
Nicolas Plourde
Laporte
Vacant position
La Prairie
Benoit Turenne
L'Assomption
George Tsantrizos
Laurier-Dorion
Cynthia Nelson
Laval-des-Rapides
Guy Lemieux
Laviolette-Saint-Maurice
Vacant position
Lévis
André Pomerleau
Lotbinière-Frontenac
Jean-Luc Lavoie
Louis-Hébert
Sylvain Pilote
Marguerite-Bourgeoys
Vacant position
Marie-Victorin
Dominic Rossi
Marquette
François Gélinas
Maskinongé
Pierre Proulx
Masson
Jean-Noël Barriault
Matane-Matapédia
Alexandre Bordua
Maurice-Richard
André Perron
Mégantic
Anne Pâquet
Mercier
Annie Verreault
Mille-Îles
Philip Magder
Mont-Royal-Outremont
Michèle Bureau
Montarville
Philippe Thomassin
Montmorency
Arthur Benilous
Nelligan
Martine Pépin
Nicolet-Bécancour
Samy Gennaoui
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Alain Compagna
Orford
Vacant position
Outremont
Alexandre Iracà
Papineau
Éric Ouellette
Pointe-aux-Trembles
Marjolaine Rocheleau
Pontiac
Stéphane Genois
Portneuf
René Bourgeault
Prévost
Michael Cosgrove
René-Lévesque
Vacant position
Repentigny
Vacant position
Richelieu
Edwin Alberto Moreno
Richmond
Louis-Marie Boulianne
Rimouski
Jacques Asselin
Rivière-du-Loup-Témiscouata
Diane Lafrance
Robert-Baldwin
Line Perron
Roberval
Henri-Jean Rodolphe Bonnis
Rosemont
Mario Racette
Rousseau
Patricia Létourneau
Rouyn-Noranda-Témiscamingue
Michel Larochelle
Saint-François
Mudi Wa Mbuji Kabeya
Saint-Henri-Saint-Anne
David Bousquet
Saint-Hyacinthe
Ali Khalifeh
Saint-Jean
Daniel Gagné
Saint-Jérôme
Carmine Pollice
Saint-Laurent
Pierre Thivierge
Sainte-Rose
Vacant position
Sanguinet
Jacqueline Bilodeau Fortier
Sherbrooke
Martin Couture
Soulanges
Vacant position
Taillon
François Benoit Dancause
Taschereau
Yannick Ouellette
Terrebonne
Léon Méthot
Trois-Rivières
Frédérique Brais-Chaput
Ungava
Michel Bienvenu
Vachon
Éric Gaudreault
Vanier-Les Rivières
Christian Ouellet
Vaudreuil
Pierre Patenaude
Verchères
Luce Bergeron
Verdun
Nadine Pierre
Viau
Mathieu Brunet
Vimont
Karin Marks
Westmount-Saint-Louis