Members of the Executive Committee

The Executive Committee is composed of Management Committee members, among others, and its mandate includes supervising the administration of Party affairs and financial statements, as well as adopting budgets. It has an obligation and the general powers to monitor, audit and intervene to ensure compliance with the Party’s Constitution and Bylaws.

Dominique Anglade
Party Leader
Rafaël Primeau-Ferraro
President
Carmine Pollice
First Vice-President
Julie Tremblay
Party Secretary
Michel Lamontagne
Official Agent of the Party
Nicolas Plourde
President of the Legal Committee
Vacant position
Representative, QLP Caucus
Gabriel Bourret
President of the Youth Commission
Rosemarie Pereira
Chair, Montreal-Est Regional Council
Émilien Nadeau
Chair, Lower-St-Lawrence Regional Council
Frédéric Sylvestre
Chair, Monteregie-Est Regional Council
Laurence Lefebvre
Youth Vice-President
Julie Martel
Director General
Jean-François Helms
Chief Organizer

Members of the Management Committee

This body is composed of the President of the Quebec Liberal Party, regional presidents, and the chairs of regional committees. It helps to develop and adopt the party’s strategic plan, to follow up on the action plans of the permanent committees, and to implement the decisions made by the Members’ Convention and the General Council.

Dominique Anglade
Party Leader
Rafaël Primeau-Ferraro
President
Carmine Pollice
First Vice-President
William Tetley
Vice-President of the English speaking community
Gabriel Bourret
President of the Youth Commission
Narjisse Ibnattya Andaloussi
President of the Cultural Communities Committee
Vacant position
Vice-President of the Cultural Communities Committee
Julie Tremblay
Party Secretary
Michel Lamontagne
Official Agent of the Party
Laurence Lefebvre
Youth Vice-President
William Baril
Chair, Abitibi-Témiscamingue Regional Council
Émilien Nadeau
Chair, Lower-St-Lawrence Regional Council
Sylvie Taylor
Chair, Centre-du-Québec – Bois-Francs Regional Council
Pierre-Luc Daigle
Chair, Chaudière-Appalaches Regional Council
Guillaume Desjardins
Chair, Eastern Townships Regional Council
Vacant position
Chair, Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine Regional Council
Virginie Bouchard
Chair, Lanaudière Regional Council
André Leclerc
Chair, Laurentians Regional Council
Denis Piché
Chair, Laval Regional Council
Françoise Hogue-Plante
Chair, Mauricie Regional Council
Michel Bienvenu
Chair, Montérégie-Centre Regional Council
Frédéric Sylvestre
Chair, Montérégie-Est Regional Council
Jean-François Primeau
Chair, Montérégie-Ouest Regional Council
Doris Demers
Chair, Montreal-Centre Regional Council
Rosemarie Pereira
Chair, Eastern Montreal Regional Council
Frédérique Lissoir
Chair, Western Montreal Regional Council
Noemie Fiset-Tremblay
Chair, Outaouais Regional Council
Gilles Gagnon
Chair, Quebec City Regional Council
Paul-Eugène Grenon
Chair, Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean-Côte-Nord-Nord-du-Quebec Regional Council
Nicolas Plourde
President of the Legal Committee
Jonathan Marleau
President of the Policy Committee
Anne Thibaudeau
President of the Seniors Committee
Paulo Dantas
President of the Communications Committee
Catherine St-Amour
President of the Animation and Organization Committee
Vacant position
Representative, QLP Caucus
Vacant position
Representative, QLP Caucus
Isabelle Gautrin
Guest member
Julie Martel
Director General
Vacant position
Representative of the Youth Wing
William Baril
Representative of the Youth Wing
Jean-François Helms
Chief Organizer

Riding association presidents

The President of each Riding Association is elected by the members of that Association and coordinates the local political action of militants and members of the Quebec Liberal Party.

Gilles Bernatchez
Abitibi-Est
Guy Bourgeois
Abitibi-Ouest
Jean-Marc Allard
Acadie
Solange Blanchard
Anjou–Louis-Riel
André Junior Florestal
Argenteuil
Line Gilbert
Beauce-Sud
Vacant position
Beauharnois
Vacant position
Bellechasse
Vacant position
Berthier
François Marion
Bertrand
André Leclerc
Blainville
Christian Cyr
Bonaventure
Sylvia Lo Bianco
Bourassa-Sauvé
Christina Nancy Eyangos
Bourget
Hélène Sactouris
Brome-Missisquoi
Lyes Chekal
Chambly
Jeremy Leblanc
Champlain
Alain Bard
Chapleau
Gilles Gagnon
Charlesbourg
Vacant position
Charlevoix–Côte-de-Beaupré
Mario Primeau
Châteauguay
Christian Simard
Chicoutimi
Peter Papadakis
Chomedey
Abdulkadir Abkey
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Norbert Morin
Côte-du-Sud
Orna Hilberger
D'Arcy-McGee
Vacant position
Deux-Montagnes
Sylvie Taylor
Drummond–Bois-Francs
Paul-Eugène Grenon
Dubuc
Claude Harvey
Duplessis
Sonia Marissa Baudelot
Fabre
Sylvio Lebreux
Gaspé
Nicolas Malette
Gatineau
Nicolas Ouimet
Gouin
Denise Caron
Granby
Marie Élise Lebon
Groulx
Victor Emmanuel Kadansky
Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Noemie Fiset-Tremblay
Hull
Vacant position
Huntingdon
Vacant position
Iberville
Germain Chevarie
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Nicole lascelle
Jacques-Cartier
Ibrahima Sidibé-Pommier
Jean-Lesage
Umberto Macri
Jeanne-Mance–Viger
Bernard Gagné
Jean-Talon
Mounirou Younoussa
Johnson
Vacant position
Joliette
Daniel T. Larouche
Jonquière
Vacant position
Labelle
Vacant position
Lac-Saint-Jean
Rosemarie Pereira
LaFontaine
Vacant position
La Peltrie
Maria Landry
La Pinière
Nicolas Plourde
Laporte
Vacant position
La Prairie
Vacant position
L'Assomption
George Tsantrizos
Laurier-Dorion
Marc Saba El Leil
Laval-des-Rapides
Diane Pronovost
Laviolette–Saint-Maurice
Vacant position
Les Plaines
Wafa Oueslati
Lévis
Marquis Bédard
Lotbinière-Frontenac
Réda Bahrawy
Louis-Hébert
Luigina Ciucci
Marguerite-Bourgeoys
Omar Cissé
Marie-Victorin
Patrick Boissonneault
Marquette
Françoise Hogue-Plante
Maskinongé
Gabriel Bourret
Masson
Vacant position
Matane-Matapédia
René Miglierina
Maurice-Richard
Vacant position
Mégantic
Catherine Boundjia
Mercier
Vincent Cammisano
Mille-Îles
Omar Younsi
Mirabel
Michèle Bureau
Montarville
Philip Magder
Mont-Royal–Outremont
Rabah Saighi
Montmorency
Frédérique Lissoir
Nelligan
Marie-Josée Jacques
Nicolet-Bécancour
Marc Bustamante
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Emmanuel Bouchard
Orford
Alexandre Iracà
Papineau
Zaidane Messaoudi
Pointe-aux-Trembles
Marjolaine Rocheleau
Pontiac
Daniel Savard
Portneuf
Vacant position
Prévost
Michael Cosgrove
René-Lévesque
Virginie Bouchard
Repentigny
Vacant position
Richelieu
Mona Louis-Jean
Richmond
Claude Laroche
Rimouski
Sophie Sirois
Rivière-du-Loup–Témiscouata
Diane Lafrance
Robert-Baldwin
Anne L’Espérance
Roberval
Loïck Lépine
Rosemont
Vacant position
Rousseau
William Baril
Rouyn-Noranda-Témiscamingue
Charles Poulin
Saint-François
Claudette Pitre
Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne
Martin Nichols
Saint-Hyacinthe
Benjamin Roy
Saint-Jean
Moïse Vuanda Mayo
Saint-Jérôme
Carmine Pollice
Saint-Laurent
Julien Morissette
Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques
Patrice Allard
Sainte-Rose
Vacant position
Sanguinet
Jacqueline Bilodeau-Fortier
Sherbrooke
Daniel Zbacnik
Soulanges
Habib Ranni
Taillon
Vacant position
Taschereau
Pierre Savard
Trois-Rivières
Sandrine Rioux
Ungava
Michel Bienvenu
Vachon
Mahamadou Sissoko
Vanier-Les Rivières
Christian Ouellet
Vaudreuil
Axel Fournier
Verchères
Luce Bergeron
Verdun
Nadine Pierre
Viau
Mathieu Brunet
Vimont
Élisabeth Roux
Westmount-Saint-Louis